Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd
Auckland
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
8.0 Very Good
2 reviews
Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd
9 Victoria Street East 8C, Auckland, New Zealand
Show map
The spacious 3-bedroom Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd offers easy access to such tourist sites as Aotea Public Square, located merely 6 minutes' walk away. This apartment provides guests with city views and a luggage room.
Devonport is 3.4 km from the 90 m² apartment, while Queen Street is nestled just 1.1 km away. Due to the convenient location of Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd, the Auckland Art Gallery Toi o Tāmaki is around 5 minutes' drive away. The Auckland Zoo is situated 4.4 km from this accommodation.
The property provides guests with a sitting area and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner. For added convenience, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available at this apartment. A hair dryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd features a fully-equipped kitchen. Waterloo Quadrant bus stop lies not far from the apartment.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Auckland
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
Parking
No pets allowed
Luggage storage
Lift
Dining
Electric kettle
Dryer
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Room Amenities
Air conditioning
Sitting area
Tea and coffee facilities
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
Cots
Carpeted floor
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 15:00 until 23:30
Check-out:from 10:00 until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is this spacious Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd placed?
This spacious Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd is located in Auckland Central Business District with mainstream fashion stores along Queen Street, and trendy boutiques and oyster bars in the heritage buildings of Britomart, close to Auckland Art Gallery Toi o Tamaki.
❓
What famous landmarks are placed around Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd?
In addition to Devonport, which is 3.4 km away from Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd, there are other noteworthy sights, such as Auckland Zoo (4.4 km) and Queen Street (1.1 km), all highly recommended by visitors.
❓
What time are we supposed to check in and check out in Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd?
At Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd, check-in is from 15:00 till 23:30, and check-out is until 11:00.
❓
Does the apartment have nearby restaurants?
Giapo is a well-regarded dessert restaurant where visitors can enjoy New Zealand dishes, it's conveniently located 650 metres from the apartment. Alternatively, they can savor Chinese cuisine at La Couronne Cake Boutique, set 150 meters away.
❓
Does this spacious Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd have kitchen amenities?
Yes, this spacious Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd provides a fully-equipped kitchen and comes with tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware.
❓
What amenities will we find in the bathrooms of Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd?
Ny Style 3 Bed Character Apartment In Auckland Cbd features bathrooms complete with a hair dryer and bath sheets.